Top 12 Fiber Optic Cables – Prices & More

AmazonBasics CL3 Rated (In-Wall Installation) Toslink Cable - 25 Feet

$10.89  in stock
1 new from $10.89
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of November 22, 2018 2:02 am

Features

  • Toslink cable for connecting an audio component (like a sound bar) to a TV, receiver, preamplifier, audio processor, or digital-to-analog converter
  • Provides multi-channel, fiber-optic digital audio output; buffer tubing and gold-plated corrosion-resistant connectors help ensure a clear, smooth-flowing signal
  • CL3 rated for safe in-wall installations; made with low-smoke materials for fire resistance
  • PVC outer layer provides added strength; flexible and lightweight cable; when unplugged, protect connectors with removable rubber tips (included)
  • Measures 25 feet long; backed by an AmazonBasics limited one-year warranty

An Amazon Brand.

KabelDirekt Optical Digital Audio Cable (10 Feet) Home Theater Fiber Optic Toslink Male to Male Gold Plated Optical Cables Best For Playstation & Xbox - PRO Series

$11.29  in stock
2 new from $11.29
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of November 22, 2018 2:02 am

Features

  • OPTICAL DIGITAL AUDIO CABLE: Perfect digital audio cable for crystal clear connection to DVD's Blurays, home theater receivers, satellites, online streaming playstation & xbox gaming systems.
  • HOME THEATER TOSLINK FIBER OPTIC CABLES: Professional digital audio cable works with multi-channel surround sound, Uncompressed PCM audio and compressed 5.1 to 7.1 surround sound systems including Dolby Digital Plus, DTS-HD High Resolution and LPCM.
  • HIGHEST QUALITY BUILT DIGITAL AUDIO CABLES: Optical cables feature a fully flexible PVC jacket and certified production to give you the highest quality longest lasting optical cables available.
  • 24 K GOLD PLATED CONNECTORS: Corrosion resistant gold plating keeps connectors clean. Plus because our cables are fiber optic they receive no RFI or EMI signal interference.
  • FULL 18 MONTH WARRANTY: Every KabelDirekt optical cable comes with an 18 month no question asked guarantee to ensure customer satisfaction, our top priority.

KabelDirekt, a leader in high quality cables and audio gear, is proud to offer you our optical digital audio cable.

This fully digital audio cable provides a perfect crystal clear audio connection to DVD and Bluray players, home theater receivers, satellites, and online streaming services such as Netflix, Hulu, and Amazon. Plus our cable is also ideal for gaming and works perfectly with optical- out equipped systems such as various playstation and xbox models.

Every KabelDirekt optical audio...

CHINLY 0.03in(0.75mm) 328ft(100M)/roll PMMA plastic end glow fiber optic cable for star sky ceiling all kind led light engine driver

$11.74
$8.44  in stock
2 new from $8.44
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of November 22, 2018 2:02 am

Features

  • Diameter of each fiber: 0.03in(0.75mm) end glow pmma plastic fiber optic cable
  • Length : 328ft(100M) ,The number of optical fiber:1pcs .
  • The fiber cable operation temperature:-58°F - 167°F ,Lifetime: > 20 years
  • Optical fiber safety, itself is not charged, not afraid of water, can suite many environment.
  • Optical fiber bright colors and beat rhythm, widely used to make curtain, screen, ceiling sky decoration.

Features *Optic fiber light is a night lighting ideal light source, by using the theory of total reflection, light transmission through optical fiber to people need light anywhere for lighting. *Optical fiber safety, itself is not charged, not afraid of water, can suite many environment. *Optical fiber small size, soft and flexible, easy to create and make whatever you want shape. *Optical fiber long life, low maintenance workload. *Optical fiber bright colors and beat rhythm, widely used...

BlueRigger Digital Optical Audio Toslink Cable (25 feet)- CL3 Rated

$24.99
$12.99  in stock
2 new from $12.99
1 used from $ 5.50
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of November 22, 2018 2:02 am

Features

  • Enables easy installation of audio components to your audio or home theater system- CL3 rated for in wall installations
  • Digital optical cable constructed with durable black PVC outer layer and corrosion-resistant gold-plated connectors for optimal signal transfer
  • Precision-polished optical connectors allow maximum signal transfer accuracy. Specially optimized optical fiber for higher fidelity
  • Compatible with S/PDIF, ADAT's, Dolby Digital, & DTS
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

The BlueRigger Toslink optical audio connection carries a digital audio stream using a fiber-optic cable. It is perfect for connecting your audio devices such as CD/DVD players to a receiver, preamplifier or audio processor Home-Theater Application Toslink cable allows enjoyment of movies with Dolby Digital and DTS surround sound. It helps connect audio components such as CD/DVD player, digital satellite and more to your home/audio theater system, preamplifier, receiver, audio processors...

Cable Matters Toslink Cable (Toslink Optical Cable/Digital Optical Audio Cable) 6 Feet with Metal Connectors and Braided Jacket - Available 3FT - 50FT

$7.49  in stock
2 new from $7.49
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of November 22, 2018 2:02 am

Features

  • Heavy duty Toslink audio cable connects Blu-ray players, satellite DVRs, computers, DAT recorders, game consoles, or other audio devices with a digital optical interface (S/PDIF) to your AV receivers
  • Premium Toslink cable engineered with durable PVC layers and braided jacket increases durability and protects the cable from nicks, cuts, and kinks
  • Polished heavy duty metal connectors and gold plated tips provide a secure and corrosion free connection with this heavy duty optical digital audio cable
  • 360 degree grip treads help easy plugging and unplugging. Fiber optical cable eliminates electromagnetic interference (EMI) and radio frequency interference (RFI)
  • Supports uncompressed PCM audio or compressed 5.1 and 7.1 surround sound including Dolby Digital Plus and DTS-HD

Heavy duty Toslink Digital Audio Cable connects your Blu-Ray player, satellite DVR, CD player, Sony Playstation, Xbox 360, or other device to your digital audio video receiver. Premium Toslink cable engineered with durable PVC layers and braided jacket increases durability and protects the cable from nicks, cuts, and kinks. Polished heavy duty metal connectors and gold plated tips provide a secure and corrosion free connection. Connection Notes - Connector 1: Optical Digital Male -...

1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange

$13.99  in stock
4 new from $3.00
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of November 22, 2018 2:02 am

Features

  • Corning fiber and cladding
  • PVC Zip Cord, OFNR Jacketing
  • Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends
  • 100% inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • 1 Meter in length

Features

Ultra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST,...

Fiber optic cable,PMMA plastic end glow cables for star sky ceiling led light kit 0.03in(0.75mm) 328ft(100M)/roll

$8.11  in stock
2 new from $8.11
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of November 22, 2018 2:02 am

Features

  • Widely used to make curtain, screen, ceiling sky decoration
  • Safety, itself is not charged, not afraid of water, can suite many environment
  • Small size, soft and flexible, easy to create and make whatever you want shape
  • Allowable working temperature range: - 50°C- +70°C
  • Packaging includes: 1x 328ft(100m) * 0.03in(0.75mm) end glow pmma plastic fiber opitc cable

PMMA Fiber Optic cable Features: 1.Transmit visible light 2.Nice transparent surface 3.Excellent toughness and can bend random 4.Excellent fiber diameter uniform distribution 5.No UV or IR energy 6.Virtually no heat, No electrical hazard,very safe to use. 7.Easy to install and doesn't need maintenance. Parameter: 1.Diameter specification: 0.5mm~3.0mm 2.Allowable bending radius: 8times diameter 3.Light reduction:250dB/km 4.Wavelength range:390-760nm 5.Numerical aperture:0.5 6.Clad refractive...

StarTech.com THINTOS15 15 ft Thin Toslink Digital Optical SPDIF Audio Cable - 15ft / 15 Feet Optical Audio Cable

$8.99
$5.31  in stock
46 new from $5.31
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of November 22, 2018 2:02 am

Features

  • Deliver high quality optical digital sound
  • even at extreme volumes
  • 15 ft Optical Audio Cable
  • Thin Toslink Cable
  • Optical Digital Audio Cable

The THINTOS15 15 ft Toslink Optical Digital Audio Cable provides clean, accurate sound, with no distortion or signal interference. The thin construction of this Optical SPDIF cable is perfect for installations in tight spaces. The cable features a polished lens, which helps ensure a reliable signal and high-level digital sound quality. Backed by our lifetime warranty, this 15ft Optical Audio Cable is constructed for maximum durability, for dependable, long-lasting connections.

Digital Optical Audio Cable Toslink Cable - [24K Gold-Plated, Ultra-Durable] Syncwire Fiber Optic Male to Male Cord for Home Theater, Sound Bar, TV, PS4, Xbox, Playstation & More - 5.9ft Black

$16.99
$8.99  in stock
2 new from $8.99
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of November 22, 2018 2:02 am

Features

  • Perfect Compatibility - Syncwire optical audio cable is compatible with standard and high-definition devices with Toslink (S/PDIF, optical) ports. Perfect for the sound bar to receiver/preamp, audio processor, DAC, TV and PS4, Playstation, Xbox gaming systems etc.
  • Unparalleled Sound Quality - Features corrosion-resistant, gold-plated connectors and buffer tubing for optimal signal transfer. Clear uncompressed PCM audio and compressed 5.1 to 7.1 surround sound.
  • Incredible Durability - Syncwire digital optical audio cable features a durable PVC outer layer for premium quality and long usage.
  • Friendly Design - Removable rubber tips to protect the connectors when not plugged in.
  • Premium Support - Friendly warranty support without any additional costs. Fast and easy-to-reach Customer Service to solve your problems within 24 hours.

Syncwire - Connects with you forever End-to-End Strength Provided with a premium optical fiber core, tear-resistant PVC materials and corrosion-resistant, gold-plated connectors, the Syncwire digital optical audio cable is built to withstand any yanking, twisting, stretching, or dropping that it might possibly be subjected to. It can withstand heat up to 135℃. Unrivalled Audio Perfectly connect a CD/DVD player, Blu-Ray player, gaming console or other audio component to a preamplifier, audio...

iVanky CL3 Rated Optical Audio Cable (Top-Notch Fiber Optic, Safe in-Wall Installation) Nylon Braided Digital Optical Audio Cable for Samsung Vizio LG Sony Sound Bar/TV, PS4, Xbox & More - 10ft, Grey

$10.99  in stock
1 new from $10.99
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of November 22, 2018 2:02 am

Features

  • Most suitable size offers NICE & SNUG CONNECTION to the Optical Audio Cable, CL3 Rated for safe in-wall installation, plug and play.
  • iVanky Digital Optical Audio Cable adopts top notch fiber optics from TORAY, Japan - 100% distortion-free digital audio stream, CRYSTAL CLEAR SOUND makes a real difference.
  • Thoughtful removable rubber caps, lightweight and flexible braided jacket provide EXTRA PROTECTION for this Optical Cable.
  • NO SOUND ISSUES. Being perfect for uncompressed PCM audio, compressed 5.1 to 7.1 surround sound systems including Dolby Digital Plus, DTS-HD High Resolution and LPCM, this Digital Audio Cable is ideal for Samsung, Vizio, LG, Sony, Bose, Xbox, PS4, etc. (Sound Bar, TV or PlayStation with a Toslink/Optical port)
  • UNCONDITIONAL LIFETIME WARRANTY covers all costs of the Optical Cord during lifetime replacement process (❤[email protected] solves your problem within 24 hours❤).

Compatibility: √ iVanky Digital Optical Cable works with devices with Toslink ports, like sound bars, televisions, game consoles/PlayStations, CD/DVD/Blu-Ray players, home/audio theater receivers, preamplifiers, digital satellites, audio processors or digital-to-analog converters (DACs). Optimal Signal Transfer for Premium Quality Sound: iVanky Audio Optical Cable adopts imported plastic optical fiber (POF). Compared with traditional materials, plastic optical fiber can effectively protects...

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack)

$44.99
$22.99  in stock
2 new from $22.99
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of November 22, 2018 2:02 am

Features

  • ★ HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL - Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.
  • ★ HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE - The core is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) .
  • ★INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD - The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard.
  • ★ MULTIMODE DUPLEX - 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's
  • ★ WIDELY USED - It is Suitable for SFP transceivers and media converters, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. Specifications:  - Condition: 100% Brand new  - Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber...

PMMA Optic Fiber Light Cable Side Glow Diameter for Fiber Optical Lighting Decoration 1M (0.06in)

$5.31  in stock
1 new from $5.31
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of November 22, 2018 2:02 am

Features

  • No electricity, absolutely safe
  • Virtually no heat and transparent
  • Nice surface and uniform thickness
  • No UV or IR Energy, good things to decorate the family.
  • Excellent toughness can bend random,not easy to break

Fiber optic lighting manufacturers,welcomed the advisory customize products. Item specifics Skin material:teflon Core material material:Transparent polymer Optical loss:650db/km Work Temperature:-10~+70 celsius degree Minimum bending diameter:Eight times Wavelength range:380?80nm Largest Angle of incidence:75? Outer refractive index:1.402 Core layer refractive index:1.516 Application For all kinds led fiber optic illuminator engine and decoration such as optical fiber hanging lamps,optical...

Related Products

$25.99
in stock
Tigerdirect.com
$25.99
in stock
Tigerdirect.com
$25.99
in stock
Tigerdirect.com
$25.99
in stock
Tigerdirect.com
$49.99
in stock
Tigerdirect.com
$25.99
in stock
Tigerdirect.com
$25.99
in stock
Tigerdirect.com
$25.99
in stock
Tigerdirect.com
$53.99
in stock
Tigerdirect.com
$25.99
in stock
Tigerdirect.com
$25.99
in stock
Tigerdirect.com
$109.99
in stock
Getolympus.com

Related Videos

Fiber optic cables: How they work

Bill uses a bucket of propylene glycol to show how a fiber optic cable works and how engineers send signal across oceans. More info at ...

fiber optic cable | guided media |

fiber optic cable in networking.

【CCTV】 How To Splice Fiber Optic cable Manually

Fiber optic cable working and uses, in Hindi

Fiber optic cable working and uses, in Hindi video. What is Fiber optics cable, how fiber optic cable works? uses, and the concept is explained in Hindi video ...

Fibre (Fiber) vs Copper as Fast As Possible

Why is fibre better than copper in an all-out head-to-head showdown? If it's that much better, why don't we use it everywhere? Sponsor message: Fractal ...